You had some questions, and now we have answers. Below are the answers to some frequently asked questions about MCT Collagen. If you find that a question you’re specifically curious about hasn’t been answered in this article, please feel free to reach out to customerservice@zhounutrition.com and find out more! Once you find the answer you’re looking for, we’ll do our best to help keep this Q&A up to date! 


Q: Is MCT Collagen allergen free?

A: MCT Collagen contains no Gluten, Soy, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat or Preservatives. 


Q: Is this product kosher?

A: The collagen and the MCT powder are kosher, but our facility isn't certified.


Q: Is this product vegan/vegetarian?

A: No, MCT Collagen is neither vegan nor vegetarian. 



Leave a comment

Comments will be approved before showing up.